Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                      10/28/2018 - 2:55 PM
                  Section VIII County Championships - 10/27/2018                   
                                Bethpage Sate Park                                 
 
Event 10  Girls 5000 Meter Run VAR Class  A Class  A
===================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women Class  A                                                           
  1 #663 Andria Scaglione     12 Oceanside                      19:42.92   1   1   
  2 #600 Rachel Tucci         12 Mepham                         19:57.22   1   2   
  3 #690 Sinead Heaney        12 Plainview                      20:03.17   1   3   
  4 #180 Katherine Marsh      12 East Meadow                    20:14.61   1   4   
  5 #782 Emily Berg            9 Syosset                        20:24.65   1   5   
  6 #791 Mayu Iio             12 Syosset                        20:29.41   1   6   
  7 #340 Rhea Rasquinha       10 Herricks                       20:30.09   1   7   
  8 #664 Nicola Scaglione     12 Oceanside                      20:35.47   1   8   
  9 #560 Tiffany-Ann Matturr  12 Massapequa                     20:54.78   1   9   
 10 #309 Kyra Au              10 Great Neck South               21:08.55   1  10   
 11 #311 Katherine Hui        12 Great Neck South               21:15.55   2  11   
 12 #849 Kayta Thomas         11 VS Central                     21:17.80   2  12   
 13 #179 Isabel Marsh         12 East Meadow                    21:21.09   2  13   
 14 #589 Emily Moehringer     10 Mepham                         21:25.46   2  14   
 15 #657 Sera King            12 Oceanside                      21:29.72   2  15   
 16 #702 Samantha Krayeski    11 Port Washington                21:30.24   2  16   
 17 #707 Caroline Pangbourne  11 Port Washington                21:31.00   2  17   
 18 #656 jada king             9 Oceanside                      21:33.43   2  18   
 19 #808 Molly Siebert        10 Syosset                        21:33.77   2  19   
 20 #793 Megan Kitagawa        9 Syosset                        21:34.90   2  20   
 21 #809 Priya Sondhi          9 Syosset                        21:36.20   3  21   
 22 #184 Leslie Villafuerte    9 East Meadow                    21:38.69   3  22   
 23 #120 Faith Dwyer          10 Calhoun                        21:39.33   3  23   
 24 #798 Mallory Ngitngit      9 Syosset                        21:51.07   3  24   
 25 #695 Jane Wernow          12 Plainview                      21:55.68   3  25   
 26 #450 Erin Brown           11 Long Beach                     22:03.48   3  26   
 27 #562 Thalia Morisi         9 Massapequa                     22:11.09   3  27   
 28 #119 Emma Bhansingh       10 Calhoun                        22:24.59   3  28   
 29 #662 Emma Romano          10 Oceanside                      22:30.68   3  29   
 30 #563 Maureen O''Callagha  12 Massapequa                     22:32.92   3  30   
 31 #182 Madison Sohl         12 East Meadow                    22:34.73   4  31   
 32 #453 Meilin Garfinkel     11 Long Beach                     22:36.11   4  32   
 33 #127 Tali Gekhman         10 Calhoun                        22:40.79   4  33   
 34 #577 Taylor Decina        10 Mepham                         22:44.09   4  34   
 35 #665 Ashley Segarra       12 Oceanside                      22:44.44   4  35   
 36 #698 Bethany Ekezie        9 Port Washington                22:53.00   4  36   
 37 #181 Amanda Sohl          12 East Meadow                    22:56.60   4  37   
 38 #840 Haleigh Chan          9 VS Central                     22:58.86   4  38   
 39 #797 Caitlin McCann       12 Syosset                        23:06.61   4  39   
 40 #216 Chrissy Gilleran     12 Farmingdale                    23:21.18   4  40   
 41 #706 Brittany Nahas       12 Port Washington                23:23.75   5  41   
 42 #789 Pooja Huded          10 Syosset                        23:26.61   5       
 43 #586 Kate McNerney         9 Mepham                         23:35.20   5  42   
 44 #134 Alexandra Unz        10 Calhoun                        23:35.44   5  43   
 45 #693 Katherine Synnott    11 Plainview                      23:38.31   5  44   
 46 #177 Leya Khan            11 East Meadow                    23:42.10   5  45   
 47 #130 Samantha Latorre     11 Calhoun                        23:44.22   5  46   
 48 #226 Leann Nicholas       10 Farmingdale                    23:44.77   5  47   
 49 #807 Danielle Sautner      9 Syosset                        23:45.82   5       
 50 #556 Kayla Anderson       11 Massapequa                     23:46.67   5  48   
 51 #571 Emily Boccone        10 Mepham                         23:47.03   6  49   
 52 #647 jessica cinamon       9 Oceanside                      23:54.82   6  50   
 53 #316 Joelle Siong Sin     11 Great Neck South               23:58.51   6  51   
 54 #708 Sophie Roth          12 Port Washington                23:58.93   6  52   
 55 #697 Emily Benson-Tyler    9 Port Washington                24:00.03   6  53   
 56 #703 Lily Labella         10 Port Washington                24:04.58   6  54   
 57 #313 Grace Liao            9 Great Neck South               24:06.13   6  55   
 58 #844 Ana Isabel Lebron    11 VS Central                     24:10.01   6  56   
 59 #661 Christina Palmieri   11 Oceanside                      24:13.29   6       
 60 #559 Madeline Gerby       10 Massapequa                     24:14.68   6  57   
 61 #460 Jamie Risso          10 Long Beach                     24:15.75   7  58   
 62 #603 Molly Walsh           9 Mepham                         24:16.13   7  59   
 63 #557 Leylana Ashley       11 Massapequa                     24:22.41   7  60   
 64 #108 Lydia Sandoval       12 Baldwin                        24:22.85   7       
 65 #106 Melicie Mentor       12 Baldwin                        24:23.87   7       
 66 #558 Mikayla Cecora       10 Massapequa                     24:24.25   7  61   
 67 #826 Analie Mainville     10 Uniondale                      24:25.88   7       
 68 #362 Reese Brusini        12 Hicksville                     24:26.82   7  62   
 69 #839 Kaitlyn Bradley       9 VS Central                     24:27.93   7  63   
 70 #211 Anna Decker          12 Farmingdale                    24:29.08   7  64   
 71 #694 Alexis Vitti         12 Plainview                      24:31.70   8  65   
 72 #930 Kyra Akley           12 Farmingdale                    24:34.93   8  66   
 73 #367 Kerrin Heuser        12 Hicksville                     24:41.16   8  67   
 74 #232 Savanna Spadalik     11 Farmingdale                    24:45.50   8  68   
 75 #369 Hina Iftikhar        12 Hicksville                     24:49.97   8  69   
 76 #843 Gissell Duran        11 VS Central                     24:55.43   8  70   
 77 #234 Hannah Wenzel        10 Farmingdale                    25:02.24   8  71   
 78 #178 Anaya Lund           12 East Meadow                    25:05.19   8  72   
 79 #314 Alessandra Saponara  11 Great Neck South               25:17.21   8  73   
 80 #183 Lindsay Urist         9 East Meadow                    25:21.44   8       
 81 #378 Saddaf Menhaji       11 Hicksville                     25:25.25   9  74   
 82 #699 Madeline Feigin      12 Port Washington                25:27.69   9       
 83 #342 Sherry Shao          11 Herricks                       25:34.05   9  75   
 84 #686 Danielle Brenner      9 Plainview                      25:38.03   9  76   
 85 #667 Sarah Visconti       11 Oceanside                      25:48.12   9       
 86 #692 Avani Patel           9 Plainview                      26:04.78   9  77   
 87 #207 Erin Byrnes          12 Farmingdale                    26:13.31   9  78   
 88 #370 Emma Kaszovitz       10 Hicksville                     26:14.16   9  79   
 89 #838 Milan Bennett         9 VS Central                     26:17.28   9  80   
 90 #318 Lydia Wang            9 Great Neck South               26:23.50   9  81   
 91 #660 Madison Pagano       11 Oceanside                      26:25.30  10       
 92 #796 Sumaira Mayan        10 Syosset                        26:44.26  10       
 93 #846 Ann-Lyz Mathieu       9 VS Central                     26:47.43  10  82   
 94 #376 Kayla Mathew          9 Hicksville                     26:54.78  10  83   
 95 #330 Mia Carranza         11 Herricks                       26:55.23  10  84   
 96 #459 Brenna Regan         11 Long Beach                     26:59.17  10  85   
 97 #576 Eriene Corr          11 Mepham                         27:10.24  10  86   
 98 #451 Audrey Cozine        11 Long Beach                     27:11.25  10  87   
 99 #891 Casey Meng            9 Herricks                       27:12.97  10  88   
100 #373 Sejal Luthra         12 Hicksville                     27:22.34  10  89   
101 #461 Kelly Roethel        12 Long Beach                     27:23.92  11  90   
102 #583 Marni Hochman         9 Mepham                         27:24.64  11       
103 #388 Natalie Yuge         11 Hicksville                     27:25.00  11       
104 #221 Elizabeth Kaufmann   11 Farmingdale                    27:25.31  11       
105 #315 Dana Siong Sin        9 Great Neck South               27:27.57  11  91   
106 #555 Gabriella Abruzzo     9 Massapequa                     27:31.39  11       
107 #918 Emily Adamo           9 Mepham                         27:50.80  11       
108 #132 Rebecca Sirof        10 Calhoun                        28:09.11  11  92   
109 #228 ToniAnn Penna        11 Farmingdale                    28:29.90  11       
110 #572 Cathy Casola         12 Mepham                         28:45.95  11       
111 #329 India Carranza        9 Herricks                       30:18.64  12  93   
112 #341 Jennifer Schmidt     10 Herricks                       30:44.80  12  94   
113 #328 Olivia Berg           9 Herricks                       31:05.83  12  95   
114 #339 Isabella Pang         9 Herricks                       31:06.68  12       
                                                                                   
                                   Team Scores                                     
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Women Class  A                                                           
   1 Syosset                      71    5    6   19   20   21   24   39            
      Total Time:  1:45:38.93                                                      
         Average:    21:07.79                                                      
   2 Oceanside                    71    1    8   15   18   29   35   50            
      Total Time:  1:45:52.22                                                      
         Average:    21:10.45                                                      
   3 East Meadow                 107    4   13   22   31   37   45   72            
      Total Time:  1:48:45.72                                                      
         Average:    21:45.15                                                      
   4 Mepham                      141    2   14   34   42   49   59   86            
      Total Time:  1:51:29.00                                                      
         Average:    22:17.80                                                      
   5 Port Washington             162   16   17   36   41   52   53   54            
      Total Time:  1:53:16.92                                                      
         Average:    22:39.39                                                      
   6 Massapequa                  171    9   27   30   48   57   60   61            
      Total Time:  1:53:40.14                                                      
         Average:    22:44.03                                                      
   7 Calhoun                     173   23   28   33   43   46   92                 
      Total Time:  1:54:04.37                                                      
         Average:    22:48.88                                                      
   8 Great Neck South            200   10   11   51   55   73   81   91            
      Total Time:  1:55:45.95                                                      
         Average:    23:09.19                                                      
   9 Plainview                   213    3   25   44   65   76   77                 
      Total Time:  1:55:46.90                                                      
         Average:    23:09.38                                                      
  10 VS Central                  239   12   38   56   63   70   80   82            
      Total Time:  1:57:50.03                                                      
         Average:    23:34.01                                                      
  11 Farmingdale                 285   40   47   64   66   68   71   78            
      Total Time:  2:00:55.46                                                      
         Average:    24:11.10                                                      
  12 Long Beach                  288   26   32   58   85   87   90                 
      Total Time:  2:03:05.76                                                      
         Average:    24:37.16                                                      
  13 Herricks                    347    7   75   84   88   93   94   95            
      Total Time:  2:10:30.98                                                      
         Average:    26:06.20                                                      
  14 Hicksville                  351   62   67   69   74   79   83   89            
      Total Time:  2:05:37.36                                                      
         Average:    25:07.48