Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                       10/26/2019 - 11:03 AM
            East Coast Cross Country Conference Championship - 10/26/2019            
                                        NYIT                                         
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==========================================================================           
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points           
==========================================================================           
Results - Men                                                                        
  1 #248 Christopher Sims     SR Roberts Wesleyan      26:20.80   1   1              
  2 #218 Noah Simatei         JR Nyit                  26:46.27   1   2              
  3 #241 Josiah Ottolini      SR Roberts Wesleyan      27:19.30   1   3              
  4 #247 Justin Shaffer       SR Roberts Wesleyan      27:21.99   1   4              
  5 #230 Nathan Cannon        SR Roberts Wesleyan      27:22.19   1   5              
  6 #242 Shane Pease          SO Roberts Wesleyan      27:22.30   1   6              
  7 #229 James Betts          SR Roberts Wesleyan      27:22.55   1   7              
  8 #258 Aidan Russell        SR St. Thomas Aquinas    27:30.28   1   8              
  9 #201 Stephen Barbaro      SR Molloy                27:30.69   1   9              
 10 #233 Bryan Forino         JR Roberts Wesleyan      27:41.81   1  10              
 11 #235 Joshua Johnson       SO Roberts Wesleyan      27:52.17   2                  
 12 #232 Connor Demo          SO Roberts Wesleyan      27:53.46   2                  
 13 #203 John Fitzsimmons     JR Molloy                27:55.80   2  11              
 14 #215 Victor Lezan         SO Nyit                  28:04.75   2  12              
 15 #214 Betwel kimutai       JR Nyit                  28:05.37   2  13              
 16 #253 Daniel Agostinho-Vi  SO St. Thomas Aquinas    28:14.17   2  14              
 17 #238 Tyler Lipina         JR Roberts Wesleyan      28:17.19   2                  
 18 #237 Timothy Kennel       FR Roberts Wesleyan      28:17.56   2                  
 19 #250 Lee Sortore          SO Roberts Wesleyan      28:18.28   2                  
 20 #222 Clivensky Etienne    SO Queens (N.Y.)         28:19.27   2  15              
 21 #204 Michael Grady        SR Molloy                28:22.83   3  16              
 22 #207 Matteo Itri          JR Molloy                28:23.46   3  17              
 23 #257 Kyle Kondracki       SR St. Thomas Aquinas    28:31.53   3  18              
 24 #234 Zakariah Jantzi      FR Roberts Wesleyan      28:36.27   3                  
 25 #231 Zach Cree            SO Roberts Wesleyan      28:38.97   3                  
 26 #260 Matthew Tina         JR St. Thomas Aquinas    28:50.53   3  19              
 27 #202 James Finnegan       SR Molloy                28:55.81   3  20              
 28 #244 Benjamin Richards    SR Roberts Wesleyan      29:14.88   3                  
 29 #240 Maxin McKenzie       FR Roberts Wesleyan      29:18.38   3                  
 30 #205 Matthew Healy        SR Molloy                29:18.98   4  21              
 31 #266 Muhammed Qadri       FR Staten Island         29:21.38   4                  
 32 #255 Zack Faljean         JR St. Thomas Aquinas    29:24.25   4  22              
 33 #246 Michael Sanders      FR Roberts Wesleyan      29:40.31   4                  
 34 #263 Spencer Milito       SO Staten Island         29:55.63   4                  
 35 #254 Hugh Durcan          FR St. Thomas Aquinas    30:00.23   4  23              
 36 #227 Johan Servones       FR Queens (N.Y.)         30:00.63   4  24              
 37 #200 Aidan VanSlycke      FR Daemen                30:04.57   4  25              
 38 #224 Pablo Hernandez      FR Queens (N.Y.)         30:18.11   4  26              
 39 #264 David Outlaw         FR Staten Island         30:25.20   4                  
 40 #261 Ahmed Khodir         SO Staten Island         30:28.81   5                  
 41 #252 Jared Ziegler        SO Roberts Wesleyan      30:43.81   5                  
 42 #249 Christoffer Snel     FR Roberts Wesleyan      30:44.30   5                  
 43 #243 Theodore Pintabona   FR Roberts Wesleyan      31:22.91   5                  
 44 #239 Benjamin Matz        SR Roberts Wesleyan      31:26.74   5                  
 45 #236 Matthew Johnson      SR Roberts Wesleyan      31:53.14   5                  
 46 #196 John Bruggman        FR Daemen                32:03.94   5  27              
 47 #256 Patrick Gunn         SO St. Thomas Aquinas    32:17.32   5  28              
 48 #217 Michael Rosen        FR Nyit                  32:18.54   5  29              
 49 #188 Keri Hannsen         SR Bridgeport            32:30.54   5  30              
 50 #199 Cale Silvestri       SR Daemen                32:32.72   6  31              
 51 #206 Joe Hunt             SR Molloy                32:39.32   6  32              
 52 #198 Alexander Reynolds   FR Daemen                33:08.72   6  33              
 53 #220 Philippe Bernardin   SO Queens (N.Y.)         33:24.17   6  34              
 54 #197 Dominic Clementi     FR Daemen                33:47.69   6  35              
 55 #228 Karol Walus          FR Queens (N.Y.)         34:44.82   6  36              
 56 #216 Christian Marinello  FR Nyit                  35:03.25   6  37              
 57 #265 Daniel Palmieri      SO Staten Island         35:41.33   6                  
 58 #251 Matthew Wottawa      JR Roberts Wesleyan      35:52.83   6                  
 59 #189 Bretton Marks        JR Bridgeport            35:58.40   6  38              
 60 #226 Jahmel Maynor - Men  FR Queens (N.Y.)         36:03.94   7  39              
 61 #225 Myles Jackson        FR Queens (N.Y.)         36:12.46   7  40              
 62 #208 Robert Mongitore     FR Molloy                36:46.50   7                  
 63 #219 Bryan Villafuerte    FR Nyit                  36:56.33   7  41              
 64 #211 John Conaty          FR Nyit                  37:09.25   7  42              
 65 #262 Kevin Kidney         JR Staten Island         37:14.43   7                  
 66 #221 Hakeem Blake         SO Queens (N.Y.)         38:00.46   7                  
 67 #223 Jeremy Herbert       SO Queens (N.Y.)         38:01.90   7                  
 68 #209 Andrew Powers        FR Molloy                38:44.98   7                  
 69 #267 Jordan Thompson      FR Staten Island         38:47.59   7                  
 70 #185 Darius Brown         SO Bridgeport            38:56.96   8  43              
 71 #190 Klavio Meca          SR Bridgeport            41:46.34   8  44              
 72 #187 William Figueroa     SO Bridgeport            42:18.55   8  45              
 73 #192 Travis Robinson-Mor  SR Bridgeport            48:08.82   8  46              
 74 #191 Robinson Normal      SO Bridgeport            48:12.24   8  47              
 75 #186 Ashani Dunkin        FR Bridgeport            51:15.67   8                  
 76 #193 Terrance Rodgers     JR Bridgeport            51:15.88   8                  
 -- #212 Saksham Gupta        FR Nyit                        DQ   3        Off Course
                                                                                     
                                   Team Scores                                       
=================================================================================    
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9    
=================================================================================    
Results - Men                                                                        
   1 Roberts Wesleyan             19    1    3    4    5    6    7   10              
      Total Time:  2:15:46.58                                                        
         Average:    27:09.32                                                        
   2 Molloy                       73    9   11   16   17   20   21   32              
      Total Time:  2:21:08.59                                                        
         Average:    28:13.72                                                        
   3 St. Thomas Aquinas           81    8   14   18   19   22   23   28              
      Total Time:  2:22:30.77                                                        
         Average:    28:30.16                                                        
   4 Nyit                         93    2   12   13   29   37   41   42              
      Total Time:  2:30:18.18                                                        
         Average:    30:03.64                                                        
   5 Queens (N.Y.)               135   15   24   26   34   36   39   40              
      Total Time:  2:36:47.00                                                        
         Average:    31:21.40                                                        
   6 Daemen                      151   25   27   31   33   35                        
      Total Time:  2:41:37.64                                                        
         Average:    32:19.53                                                        
   7 Bridgeport                  200   30   38   43   44   45   46   47              
      Total Time:  3:11:30.79                                                        
         Average:    38:18.16